Kval till div 1, 13/4 Gislaved
Arena BC - Team Växjö F 10-10
Olle Assarsson 891, Jonas Berglund 747, Kent Karlsson 716,
Olle Gannerud 506 (3), Tuomo Halonen 773, Gunnar Bäckström 795,
Michael Söderberg 673, Robin Andersson 556 (3), Thomas Qvist 324 (2).
Kval till div 1, 13/4 Gislaved
Team Växjö F - Arena BC 11- 9
Olle Assarsson 689, Jonas Berglund 729, Kent Karlsson 733,
Joppe Pettersson 334 (2), Michael Söderberg 733, Per Thisell 503 (3),
Tuomo Haolnen 772, Gunnar Bäckström 722, Olle Gannerud 578 (3).
Träningsmatch (10-manna), 10/4 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - Cyrus/HS 7422-7528 (106)
Olle Assarsson 819, Jonas Berglund 845, Kent Karlsson 786,
Joppe Pettersson 704, Olle Gannerud 672, Tuomo Halonen 716,
Pelle Thisell 706, Michael Söderberg 785, Gunnar Bäckström 764,
Robin Andersson 625.
Div VI Nordvästra, 16/3 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - BK Flinta A 3237-3182
Gunnar Bäckström 778, Sven-Erik Nord 747, BJörn Thisell 486 (3),
Olle Assarsson 522 (3), Göran Wadman 274 (2).
Div III Norra, 15/3 Tranås
BK Rubinen - Arena BC F 16- 4
Björn Thisell 643, Tommy Andersson 659, Dan Gunnarsson 598,
Leif Pedersen 695, Hasse Gustafsson 683, Thomas Qvist 662,
Robin Andersson 773, Jonas Jacobsson 550.
Div II Östra A 15/3 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - JBS/Boys F 17- 3
Olle Assarsson 826, Jonas Berglund 748, Olle Gannerud 698,
Sven-Erik Nord 778, Kent Karlsson 839, J-O Pettersson 728,
Michael Söderberg 667, Per Thisell 663.
Div III Norra, 15/3 Bowlingcity
Jönköpings BK - Arena BC F 12- 8
Thomas Qvist 790, Robin Andersson 671, Dan Gunnarsson 701,
Leif Pedersen 643, Björn Thisell 730, Tommy Andersson 670,
Arvid Assarsson 714, Jonas Jacobsson 665.
Div III Norra, 9/3 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - Jönköpings BK 5-15
Dan Gunnarsson 647, Leif Pedersen 709, Tommy Andersson 264 (2),
Sven-Erik Nord 774, Robin Andersson 633, Tomas Qvist 631,
Arne Magnusson 572, Leszek Granizcka 705, Jonas Jacobsson 301 (2).
Div II Östra A 8/3 Bowlingcity
Polarna - Arena BC 10-10
Olle Assarsson 824, JOnas Berglund 824, Olle Gannerud 777,
Tuomo Halonen 760, Kent Karlsson 771, Jan-Olof Pettersson 692,
Michael Söderberg 681, Per Thisell 693, Gunnar Bäckström.
Div II Östra A 8/3 Bowlingcity
Cyrus/HS - Arena BC 11- 9
Olle Assarsson 826, JOnas Berglunbd 857, Olle Gannerud 884,
Tuomo Halonen 745, Kent Karlsson 718, Jan-Olof Pettersson 317 (2),
Michael Söderberg 792, Per Thisell 823, Gunnar Bäckström 377 (2).
Div VI Nordvästra, 2/3 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - BK Högland B 3411-3080
Gunnar Bäckström 789, Thomas Qvist 686, Göran Wadman 625,
Leif Pedersen 791.
Div II Östra A 1/3 Bowling Arena
Arena BC A - Polarna 14- 6
Olle Assarsson 745, Jonas berglund 784, Robin Andersson 707,
Olle gannerud 760, Kent Karlsson 820, Jan-Olof Pettersson 695,
Michael Söderberg 750, Per Thisell 808, Sven-Erik Nord.
Div VI Nordvästra, 24/2 Tranås
Accic B - Arena BC B 3191-3409
Jan-Olof Pettersson 799, Per Thisell 731, Björn Thisell 736,
GUnnar Bäckström 715.
Div VI Nordvästra, 24/2 Tranås
Brutus Club B - Arena BC B 3103-3177
Jan-Olof Pettersson 688, Per Thisell 746, Björn Thisell 594,
GUnnar Bäckström 721.
Div III Norra, 24/2 Bowling Arena
June F - Arena BC F 10-10
Dan Gunnarsson 661, Leif Pedersen 746, Tommy Andersson 507,
Sven-Erik Nord 660, Arvid Assarsson 657, Thomas Qvist 666,
Robin Anderson 644, Hasse Gustafsson 660.
Div II Östra A 23/2 Bowling Arena
Arena BC A - Jönköpings KK 14- 6
Olle Assarsson 772, Jonas Berglund 822, Olle Gannerud 738,
Tuomo Halonen 813, Kent Karlsson 708, Joppe Pettersson 811,
Michael Söderberg 786, Per Thisell 752, Robin Andersson.
Div VI Nordvästra, 3/2 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - Swedoor BK B 3329-2940
Robin Andersson 733, Tommy Andersson 763, Jonas Jacobsson 641,
Thomas Qvist 640.
Div II Östra A 2/2 Karlskrona/Klinthallen
BK Orion - Arena BC 12- 8
Olle Assarsson 810, Jonas Berglund 853, Per Thisell 811,
Sven-Erik Nord 708, Michael Söderberg 781, Olle Gannerud 713,
Tuomo Halonen 818, Gunnar Bäckström 713, Thomas Qvist.
Div II Östra A 2/2 Karlskrona/Klinthallen
Karlskrona BK F - Arena BC 8-12
Olle Assarsson 817, Jonas Berglund 839, Per Thisell 770,
Sven-Erik Nord 770, Michael Söderberg 749, Olle Gannerud 707,
Tuomo Halonen 849, Gunnar Bäckström 720, Thomas Qvist.
Div III Norra, 2/2 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - BK Sture 7-13
Jonas Jacobsson 531, Tommy Andersson 626, Hasse Gustafsson 690,
Dan Gunnarsson 767, Arvid Assarsson 613, Robin Andersson 640,
Arne Magnusson 601, Leif Pedersen 680.
Div II Östra A 27/1 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - IF Raketen 8-12
Olle Assarsson 741, Jonas Berglund 771, Tuomo Halonen 796,
S-E Nord 671, Per Thisell 712, J-O Pettersson 718,
Michael Söderberg 779, Olle Gannerud 705.
Div VI Nordvästra, 27/1 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - Eksjö BOK D 3411-3383
Olle Assarsson 798, Björn Thisell 691, Per Thisell 763,
Hasse Gustafsson 719.
Div III Norra, 26/1 Nässjö
BK Pondus - Arena BC F 8-12
Hasse Gustafsson 696, Leif Pedersen 678, Tommy Andersson 537 (3),
Dan Gunnarsson 667, Gunnar Bäckström 786, Björn Thisell 459 (3),
Jonas Jacobsson 249 (2), Göran Wadman 675, Leszek Graniczka 588.
Div III Norra, 26/1 Nässjö
Swedoor BK - Arena BC F 17- 2
Hasse Gustafsson 617, Leif Pedersen 726, Tommy Andersson 111 (1),
Leszek Graniczka 598, Dan Gunnarsson 614, Gunnar Bäckström 786,
Björn Thisell 594, Jonas Jacobsson 544, Göran Wadman 484 (3)
Div VI Nordvästra, 20/1 Eksjö
Eksjö BOK C - Arena BC B 3096-3039
Olle Gannerud 590, Gunnar Bäckström 735, Göran Wadman 554,
Hasse Gustafsson 668.
Div VI Nordvästra, 20/1 Rosenlund
JBS/Boys C - Arena BC B 3038-3260
Olle gannerud 671, Arne Magnusson 703, Göran wadman 688,
Gunnar Bäckström 688.
Div III Norra, 20/1 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - Dövas IK 8-12
Hasse Gustafsson 589, Dan Gunnarsson 626, Arvid Assarsson 659,
Thomas Qvist 692, Tommy Andersson 612, Leszek Graniczka 739,
Per Thisell 775, Leif Pedersen 668.
Div II Östra A 19/1 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - Gislaveds BK 6-14
Olle Assarsson 499 (3), Jonas Berglund 818, Robin Andersson 494 (3),
S-E Nord 693, Kent Karlsson 753, J-O Pettersson 710,
Michael Söderberg 717, Olle gannerud 495 (3), Tuomo Halonen 565 (3).
Div VI Nordvästra, 13/1 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - Cyrus/HS C 3361-3077
Göran Wadman 607, Olle Gannerud 724, Hasse Gustafsson 776,
Kent Karlsson 778.
Smålandscupen 13/1 -08 Bowling Arena
Arena BC 2 - Vetlanda BC 1 2-4 (1888-1825)
Hasse Gustafsson 524, Dan Gunnarsson 545, Kent Karlsson 573.
Div II Östra A 12/1 Bowling Arena
Jönköpings KK - Arena BC 9-11
Olle Assarsson 790, Jonas Berglund 747, Robin Andersson 719,
Sven-Erik Nord 761, Kent Karlsson 698, J-O Pettersson 731,
Michael Söderberg 475 (3), Tuomo Halonen 720, Olle Gannerud 191 (1).
Div III Norra, 12/1 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - JUne F 6-14
Arvid Assarsson 659, Gunnar Bäckström 451 (3), Tommy Andersson 431 (3),
Tomas Qvist 720, Hasse Gustafsson 446 (3), Leszek Graniczka 633,
Pelle Thisell 701, Björn Thisell 653, Jonas Jacobsson 460 (3).
Smålandscupen 7/1 -08 Eksjö
Eksjö BOK Dam - Arena BC 2 3-3 (1516-1586)
Dan Gunnarsson 530, Hasse Gustafsson 435, Kent Karlsson 547.
Smålandscupen 18/12 Eksjö
Eksjö BOK - Arena BC 2 2-4
Dan Gunnarsson 575, Hasse Gustafsson 442, Kent Karlsson 537.
Smålandscupen 10/12 Bowling Arena
Arena BC U - BK Rubinen 3-3 (1661-1665)
Jonas Jacobsson 490, Arvid Assarsson 464, Robin Andersson 457.
Div VI Nordvästra, 2/12 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - JBS/Boys C 3201-3111
Göran Wadman 580, Olle Assarsson 770, Arvid Assarsson 674,
Olle Gannerud 725.
Div III Norra, 1/12 Rejmes, Halmstad
BK 91:an - Arena BC F 13- 6
Tommy Andersson 719, Svenne Nord 754, Hasse Gustafsson 634,
Dan Gunnarsson 638, Jonas Jacobsson 607, Arne Magnusson 605,
Björn Thisell 635, Gunnar Bäckström 657.
Smålandscupen 26/11 Bowlingcity
JBK Dam - Arena BC 2 1- 4
Hasse Gustafsson 416, Dan Gunnarsson 632, Kent Karlsson 508.
Smålandscupen 26/11 Bowling Arena
Arena BC U - Vetlanda BC 3 6- 0
Jonas Jacobsson 556, Arvid Assarsson 522, Robin Andersson 504.
Div II Östra A 25/11 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - Forsheda BK F 12- 8
Olle Assarsson 528 (3), Jonas Berglund 764, Kent Karlsson 541 (3),
Robin Andersson 781, Tuomo Halonen 798, Ossi Kokkonen 490 (3),
Michael Söderberg 726, Olle Gannerud 749, Joppe pettersson 619 (3).
Div VI Nordvästra, 25/11 Bowling Arena
Jönköpings KK B - Arena BC B 3154-3033
Arvid Assarsson 765, Hasse Gustafsson 622, Göran Wadman 509,
Björn Thisell 549.
Div II Östra A 24/11 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - Team Värnamo 12- 8
Olle Assarsson 782, Jonas Berglund 792, Kent Karlsson 767,
J-O Pettersson 474 (3), Tuomo Halonen 745, Ossi Kokkonen 753,
Michael Söderberg 843, Olle Gannerud 724, Robin Andersson 197 (1).
Div VI Nordvästra, 18/11 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - Jönköpings KK B 3265-3308
Jonas Jacobsson 555, Tomas Qvist 676, Leszek Graniczka 580,
Hasse Gustafsson 662.
Div III Norra, 17/10 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - BK Rekyl 9-11
Tommy Andersson 243 (2), S-E Nord 666, Dan Gunnarsson 634,
Hasse Gustafsson 640, Michael Söderberg 787, Tomas Qvist 683,
Ossi Kokkonen 778, Leif Pedersen 646, Leszek Graniczka 359 (2)
Div II Östra A 17/11 Karlshamn
Bodekull BK - Arena BC 16- 4
Robin Andersson 680, Jonas Berglund 754, Per Thisell 698,
Olle Assarsson 678, Kent Karlsson 661, J-O Pettersson 616,
Olle Gannerud 642, Gunnar Bäckström 630, Jonas Jacobsson.
Div II Östra A 17/11 Olofström
Olofströms BS F - Arena BC 16- 4
Robin Andersson 664, Jonas Berglund 759, Per Thisell 662,
Olle Assarsson 762, Kent Karlsson 472 (3), J-O Pettersson 739,
Olle Gannerud 692, Gunnar Bäckström 773, Jonas Jacobsson 168 (1).
Smålandscupen 5/11 Bowling Arena
Arena BC 4 - Rubinen 2 0- 6 (1845-1936)
Tommy Andersson 510, Björn Thisell 460, Pelle Thisell 548.
Smålandscupen 5/11 Bowling Arena
Arena BC U - Vetlanda BC 4 6- 0 (1793-1634)
Arvid assarsson 511, Jonas Jacobsson 418, Robin Andersson 588.
Smålandscupen 5/11 Bowling Arena
Arena BC 1 - JBS/Boys 1 3- 3 (1731-1803)
Olle gannerud 520, Joppe Pettersson 499, Olle Assarsson 552.
Div II Östra A 28/10 Bowling Arena
Arena BC A - Team Växjö F 17- 3
Robin Andersson 708, Jonas Berglund 892, Michael Söderberg 719,
Olle Assarsson 838, Kent Karlsson 791, J-O Pettersson 737,
Olle gannerud 745, Tuomo Halonen 684, Gunnar Bäckström.
Div III Norra, 27/10 Nässjö
Team Clan F - Arena BC F 20- 0
Tommy Andersson 584, Dan Gunnarson 680, Jonas Jacobsson 613,
Arne Magnusson 611, Göran Wadman 641, Leszek Graniczka 632,
Leif Pedersen 629, Sven-Eric Nord 765.
Div III Norra, 27/10 Vetlanda
Vetlanda BC F - Arena BC F 17- 3
Tommy Andersson 607, Dan Gunnarson 559, Jonas Jacobsson 533,
Arne Magnusson 580, Göran Wadman 483, Leszek Graniczka 598,
Leif Pedersen 642, David Johansson 559.
Div II Östra A 21/10 Bowling Arena
Arena BC A - Sunnerbo BK 14- 6
Robin Andersson 673, Jonas Berglund 785, Olle Assarsson 751,
Michael Söderberg 715, Kent Karlsson 753, J-O Pettersson 689,
Olle Gannerud 658, Pelle Thisell 706.
Div III Norra, 21/10 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - BK Vinno 11- 9
Hasse Gustafsson 688, Dan Gunnarsson 625, Tommy Andersson 644,
Sven-Erik Nord 775, Tomas Qvist 596, Leif Pedersen 620,
Jonas jacobsson 644, Arne Magnusson 627.
Div VI Nordvästra, 21/10 Nässjö
swedoor BK B - Arena BC B 3068-3056
leszek Graniczka 632, Göran Wadman 531, Björn Thisell 634,
Ossi Kokkonen 711.
Div VI Nordvästra, 21/10 Nässjö
BK Högland B - Arena BC B 3019-3234
leszek Graniczka 703, Göran Wadman 597, Björn Thisell 591,
Ossi Kokkonen 795.
Div VI Nordvästra, 14/10 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - Brutus Club B 2979-3111
Olle Gannerud 606, Jonas Jacobsson 615, Gunnar Bäckström 586,
Leszek Graniczka 612.
Div II Östra A, 13/10 Tingsryd
Tingsryds KK - Arena BC A 15-5
Michael Söderberg 758, Olle Assarson 800, Kent Karlsson 698,
J-O Pettersson 330 (2), Tuomo Halonen 726, Olle Gannerud 758,
Thomas Qvist 696, Jonas Berglund 478 (3), Leif Pedersen 505 (3).
Div II Östra A, 13/10 Karlskrona
Atlantic Sharks - Arena BC A 10-10
Michael Söderberg 835, Olle Assarson 777, Kent Karlsson 736,
J-O Pettersson 698, Tuomo Halonen 667, Olle Gannerud 736,
Thomas Qvist 538 (3), Jonas Berglund 702, Leif pedersen 144 (1).
Div III Norra, 13/10 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - Skillingaryds BK 9-11
Hasse Gustafsson 756, Dan Gunnarsson 668, Tommy Andersson 453 (3),
Svenne Nord 677, Arne Magnusson 636, Björn Thisell 490 (3),
Jonas Jacobsson 709, Göran wadman 447 (3), David Johansson 539 (3).
Div III Norra, 23/9 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - Getinge BK F 8-12
Ossi Kokkonen 542 (3), Svenne Nord 701, Leif Pedersen 671,
Hasse Gustafsson 677, Dan Gunnarsson 686, Thomas Qvist 659,
Arne Magnusson 589, Leszek Graniczka 423 (3), Björn Thisell 341 (2).
Div II Östra A, 22/9 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - Cyrus/HS 9-11
Olle Assarsson 863, Jonas Berglund 772, Kent Karlsson 747,
J-O Pettersson 794, Olle Gannerud 295 (2), Michael Söderberg 497 (3),
Tuomo Halonen 733, pelle Thisell 697, Gunnar Bäckström 524 (3).
Div VI Nordvästra, 16/9 Bowlingcity
BK Flinta - Arena BC B 3388-3339
Ossi Kokkonen 747, Arne Magnusson 125 (1), Jonas Jacobsson 677,
David Johansson 502 (3), Olle Gannerud 719.
Div VI Nordvästra, 16/9 Bowlingcity
Cyrus/HS C - Arena BC B 3064-3172
Ossi Kokkonen 707, Arne Magnusson 620, Jonas Jacobsson 413 (3),
David Johansson 687, Olle Gannerud 148 (1).
Div III Norra, 15/9 Getinge
Getinge BK F - Arena BC F 15- 5
Thomas Qvist 687, Svenne Nord 606, Tommy Andersson 622,
Dan Gunnarson 613, Arvid Assarsson 539, Ossi Kokkonen 613,
Jonas Jacobsson 619, Leszek Graniczka 544.
Div II Östra A, 15/9 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - Vetlanda BC 11- 8
Olle Assarsson 684, Jonas Berglund 704, Kent Karlsson 768,
J-O Pettersson 727, Michael Söderberg 718, Olle Gannerud 429 (3),
Tuomo Halonen 714, Per Thisell 697, Leif Pedersen 146 (1).
Div VI Nordvästra, 9/9 Bowling Arena
Arena BC B - BK Accic B 3190-3068
Göran Wadman 457 (3), Björn Thisell 443 (3), Ossi Kokkonen 667,
Olle Gannerud 537 (3), Jonas Jacobsson 487 (3).
Div II Östra A, 8/9 Rosenlund
JBS/Boys F - Arena BC 9-11
Olle Assarsson 729, Jonas Berglund 876, Robin Andersson 769,
Tuomo Halonen 839, Michael Söderberg 672, Leif Pedersen 632,
J-O Pettersson 696, Olle Gannerud 769, Ossi Kokkonen.
Div II Östra A, 8/9 Vetlanda
Vetlanda BC - Arena BC 12- 7
Olle Assarsson 663, Jonas Berglund 732, Robin Andersson 359 (2),
Kent Karlsson 728, Tuomo Halonen 747, Michael Söderberg 783,
Leif Pedersen 720, J-O Pettersson 460 (3), Olle Gannerud 692 (3).
Div III Norra, 8/9 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - BK Rubinen 7-13
Thomas Qvist 315 (2), Pelle Thisell 721, Hans Gustafsson 674,
Björn Thisell 579, Tommy Andersson 603, Dan Gunnarsson 710,
Arvid Assarsson 637, Arne Magnusson 572, Jonas Jacobsson 323 (2).
Träningsmatch 1/9 Rosenlund
JBS/Boys - Arena BC A 12-7
Pelle Thisell 731, Joppe Pettersson 567 (2), Leif Pedersen 660,
Olle Assarsson 823, Thomas Qvist 510 (3), Michael Söderberg 592 (3),
Kent Karlsson 744, Robin Andersson 801, Olle Gannerud 569 (3).
Träningsmatch 1/9 Rosenlund
Dövas IK - Arena BC F 11-9
Hasse Gustafsson 768, Björn Thisell 591, Tommy Andersson 643,
Leszek Graniczka 694, Arvid Assarsson 619, David Johansson 640,
Dan Gunnarsson 573, Arne Magnusson 607.
ABC Tournament, gruppspel 26/8 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - Sprängarnas BK 9-11
Olle Assarsson 777, Jonas Berglund 804, Pelle Thisell 465 (3),
Joppe Pettersson 325 (2), Michael Söderberg 519 (3), Leif Pedersen 745,
Olle Gannerud 290 (2), Thomas Qvist 652, Kent Karlsson 557 (3),
GUnnar Bäckström 560 (3).
ABC Tournament, gruppspel 25/8 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - KK Clan 9-11
Olle Assarsson 784, Jonas Berglund 712, Joppe Pettersson 536 (3),
Gunnar Bäckström 677, Olle Gannerud 729, Kent Karlsson 279 (2),
Michael Söderberg 681, leif Pedersen 723, Thomas Qvist 544 (3).
ABC Tournament, gruppspel 25/8 Bowling Arena
Arena BC - Christinehamns BK 16-4
Olle Assarsson 717, Jonas Berglund 804, Joppe Pettersson 679,
Pelle Thisell 737, Michael Söderberg 698, Robin Andersson 158 (1),
Olle Gannerud 711, Kent Karlsson 728, Leif Pedersen 557 (3).
Träningsmatch 18/8 Bowling Arena
Arena BC A - BK Origo A 9-11
Olle Assarsson 714, Jonas Berglund 689, Joppe Pettersson 700,
Robin Andersson 547, Olle Gannerud 745, Michael Söderberg 750,
Tuomo Halonen 745, Kent Karlsson 711.
Träningsmatch 18/8 Bowling Arena
Arena BC F - BK Origo B 9-11
Arvid Assarsson 676, Thomas Qvist 618, Dan Gunnarsson 687,
Pelle Thisell 685, Jonas Jacobsson 574, Björn Thisell 620,
Leszek Graniczka 636, Ossi Kokkonen 707.
I Origo B spelade: Hasse Gustafsson 677, Tommy Andersson 638
Arne Magnusson 646, Göran Wadman 637.